Member Churches

Member Churches

Sub-Districts & Presidents
Austin/Central – Rev. Gary Renfro
Austin/Northeast – Rev. Melvin Manor
Austin/South – Rev. Ivie Rich
Bastrop – Rev. A. L. Hardeman
Del Valle – Rev. H. L. Carter
Elgin – Rev. D.W. Townsend
Manor – Rev. Lofton Levels
Round Rock – Rev. Tony Sorrells
Temple – Rev. W. E. Robertson

St. John Regular Baptist Association – Churches
Church / Pastor / Church Website

AUSTIN NORTHEAST SUB DISTRICT
Antioch Baptist Church (Austin) – Rev. Walter Jasper
Black’s Memorial Baptist Church – Rev. Lester Patton
East Nineteenth Street Baptist Church – Rev. M. C. Walker -www.east19thstreetmbc.com
Greater Calvary Baptist Church – Rev. Sterling Lands, II – www.greatercalvary.org
Greater Love Baptist Church – Rev. Isaac Grant, Jr.
Greater Union Baptist Church – Rev. Rickey E. Williams
Mt. Sinai Baptist Church – Rev. A. W. A. Mays – www.themount.net
New Bethel Baptist Church – Rev. LaRoy Johnson
New Zion Baptist Church – Rev. Eric White
Rising Star Baptist Church – Vacant
St. John College Heights Baptist Church – Rev. M. D. Harvey
St. Paul Baptist Church – Rev. Melvin Manor
St. Phillips Baptist Church – Rev. Bobby Bullard – www.stphillipsmbc.org
St. Stephens Baptist Church (51st) – Rev. Robert Walker

ROUND ROCK SUB-DISTRICT
Abundant Life Community Baptist Church – Rev. DeChard Freeman
Good Hope Baptist Church – Rev. Michael O. Oyedokun, II – www.ghmbc.com
Little Ebenezer Baptist Church – Rev. Fred Warren – www.lebc.us
Mt. Calvary Baptist Church – Rev. Tony Sorrells, Sr. – www.mtcalvarybc.org
Zion Chapel Baptist Church – Rev. Johnny R. Spence – www.zionchapeltaylor.com
St. Stephens Baptist Church (Amherst Ln.) – Rev. Burnell McQueen

TEMPLE SUB-DISTRICT
Macedonia Baptist Church (Temple) – Rev. W. E. Robertson
Mt. Zion Baptist Church (Temple) – Rev. Charles E. Maze

AUSTIN/CENTRAL SUB-DISTRICT
Corinth Baptist Church – Rev. Gary Renfro
David Chapel Baptist Church – Rev. Joseph C. Parker – www.davidchapel.org
Ebenezer Baptist Church – Rev. Ricky Freeman – www.thestoneofhelp.org
First Baptist Church (Austin) – (Vacant)
Mt. Olive Baptist Church – Rev. Richard E. Carter – www.mtolivebcaustin.org
Greater Mt. Zion Baptist Church – Rev. Gaylon C. Clark – www.gmzaustin.org
Mt. Zion Baptist Church (Austin) – Rev. G. V. Clark – www.mtzion-baptist.org
New Hope Baptist Church (Austin) – Rev. Roy F. Jones – www.thehope-austin.net
Greater Swenson Grove Baptist Church – Rev. T. E. King
Greater Ulit Avenue Baptist Church – Rev. Melvin Wright, Jr. – www.ulitavenuechurch.org
Peaceful St. James Baptist Church – Rev. William Martin, Jr.
Rehobeth Baptist Church – Rev. Ray Hendricks
Zion Hill Baptist Church – Rev. J.C. Chambers

AUSTIN/SOUTH SUB-DISTRICT
Dunn’s Memorial Baptist Church – Rev. Salem Robinson Jr.
Freedom Home Baptist Church – Rev. O. B. Howard
Friendly Will Baptist Church – Rev. Emanuel Limuel – www.friendlywillbc.org
Macedonia Baptist Church (Austin) – Rev. Cedric Showels – www.macedoniabaptistchurch.org
Mt. Pilgrim Baptist Church
Neighborhood Baptist Church – Rev. Lee A. Yarbrough
New Light Ebenezer Baptist Church – Rev. Frank Cage
New Lincoln Baptist Church – Rev. Darron Patterson
Pleasant Grove Baptist Church – Rev. N. Cannon
Solid Rock Baptist Church – Rev. Johnny Perez
St. Edwards Baptist Church – Rev. J. C. Adams
St. James Baptist Church – Rev. B. W. McClendon – www.stjamescmbc.org
St. Luke Baptist Church – Rev. Ivie J. Rich
United In Christ Bible Baptist Church – Rev. Arthur D. Wright, I – www.uicbbc.org
Zion Rest Baptist Church – Rev. R. E. Foster

BASTROP SUB-DISTRICT
Antioch Baptist Church (Cedar Creek) – Rev. Clarence Roberson
Bethlehem Baptist Church – Rev. Leonard R. Winn
Lone Star Baptist Church – Rev. Fred Blackman
Macedonia Baptist Church (Bastrop) – Rev. C. A. Williams
Mt. Olive Baptist Church – Rev. A. Revetta
Mt. Rose Baptist Church – Rev. Cedric Mitchell – www.mountrosembc.net
New Bethel Baptist Church (La Grange) – Rev. Louis Zachary – www.newbethellg.com
Zion Chapel Baptist Church (Bastrop) – Rev. A. L. Hardeman

DEL VALLE SUB-DISTRICT
Center Union (Buda) Baptist Church – Rev. Raymond Mays
Center Union (Creedmoor) Baptist Church – Rev. James Mathews
Cottonwood Baptist Church – Rev. Nathaniel Cook
Del Valle Baptist Church – Rev. Maurice Walker
First Baptist Church (Lockhart) – Rev. Fritz Williams
Mt. Horeb Baptist Church – Rev. Fred Wade
Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church – Rev. L. L. Carter
Pleasant Valley Baptist Church – Rev. Cornelius Bass
St. John Regular Baptist Church – Rev. H. L. Carter

ELGIN SUB-DISTRICT
Mt. Carmel Baptist Church – Rev. Byron Green
Mt. Moriah Baptist Church – Rev. Steven Ward
Mt. Pleasant Baptist Church – Rev. B.K. Smith
Pleasant Bethany Baptist Church – Rev. Louis Harrison
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church – Rev. R. W. Carter
Shiloh Baptist Church – Rev. Lindsey R. Wilson
Straight Gate Baptist Church – Rev. Don Cyphers
Union Hill Baptist Church – Rev. Aubrey Jackson
Weeping Willow Baptist Church – Rev. Tommie Garner, Jr.
Winn’s Memorial Baptist Church – Rev. D. W. Townsend

MANOR SUB-DISTRICT
Gildon Creek First Baptist Church – Rev. Aubrey Johnson
Gildon Creek Third Baptist Church – Rev. David Cox
Little Zion Baptist Church – Rev. Elvin Tyrone
Parks Spring Baptist Church – Rev. R. D. Williams
Rock Quarry Baptist Church – Rev. Harold Taylor
St. Elmo Baptist Church – Rev. Lofton Levels
Union Lee Baptist Church – Rev. Randolph Cleveland
Webberville Ebenezer Baptist Church – Rev. W. B. Routt, Jr.

Comments are closed.